Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with

Company KFC
Location Huntersville, NC
Job Type Part Time
Posted On
Salary $19 - $22
Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with at KFC — Part Time in Huntersville, NC. Salary: $19 - $22.

Huntersville Role Highlights

Fast Facts

  • Employer: KFC (Hiring in Huntersville)
  • Based in: Huntersville, NC (a vibrant local hub)
  • Career Level: Trainee.
  • Job Title: Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member (Gig/Contract)
  • This Huntersville-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our KFC team in Huntersville, NC is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Huntersville, a key hub for the Hospitality industry.

Compensation & Benefits

  • Compensation: $19-$22/Hour (approx. $24.8k/Year)
  • Benefits: Benefits may be available based on employment type.
  • Set your own schedule.

What You'll Do

  • This role centers on your professional skills within the Hospitality space in Huntersville.


Part Time Entry Level Front of House Team Member

About KFC

We serve hot meals to over 1000 hungry customers daily across our busy restaurants. Join our team to deliver exceptional service that keeps our community coming back. When you embark on a career in part time front of house with KFC, you are joining you are joining a collaborative team of 15 crew members who support each other during every 4-hour shift.

Job Summary

Feed our loyal customers and gain valuable customer service skills with our flexible part-time shifts. Apply today and start earning money in an entry-level role with complete paid training. You will serve as Part-Time, delivering the signature Customer-Focused that sets KFC apart in the hospitality.

Comprehensive Responsibilities

  • Order Processing: Operate the POS terminal to accurately ring up 50 orders hourly.
  • Food Assembly: Package 30 combo meals per hour while maintaining exact quality standards.
  • Sanitation: Sanitize dining room tables every 30 minutes using approved cleaning chemicals.
  • Customer Service: Greet 200 guests daily with a smile and resolve order inquiries quickly.

Industry-Leading Benefits & Salary

Enjoy perks designed to support your lifestyle.

  • Salary: $19.00–$23.00 per hour
  • Flexible Hours: Choose shifts between 10 and 20 hours weekly.
  • Paid Training: Receive full pay while learning cash handling and customer service.
  • Meal Discounts: Get 50 percent off all menu items during your shift.

Requirements & Qualifications

  • Ability to stand for 4-hour shifts
  • No prior restaurant experience required
  • Strong verbal communication skills
  • Availability to work weekend shifts

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with position pay at KFC?

This role offers a pay range of $19 - $22. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Huntersville.

Where is this Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with job located?

This position is based in Huntersville, NC. Check the job details for the exact work location and nearest site within Huntersville.

Can I work this part-time Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with job around another job or schedule?

Yes. This is a part-time role — typically around 15 to 30 hours per week — and KFC offers flexible scheduling with shifts across mornings, evenings, and weekends. Many people work it as a second job or to earn extra income around a full-time job, school, or family. Share your availability when you apply.

Do I need prior experience to apply for this Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with job?

No prior experience is required. KFC provides all necessary training for new hires. This is an entry-level opportunity open to candidates from all backgrounds.

How many hours per week is this part-time Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with role?

Part-time roles at KFC typically run about 15 to 30 hours per week, usually in 4- to 6-hour shifts you can often pick around your availability. Exact hours depend on the location's needs and the days and times you can work.

Are weekend-only schedules available for this position?

KFC offers various scheduling options including weekend shifts. Weekend schedules may come with additional premium pay. Check with the hiring team for current availability in Huntersville.

Top Searches

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs near me

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs hiring near me

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs at KFC

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs in Huntersville

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs in Huntersville, NC

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs near me in Huntersville, NC

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with job openings in Huntersville

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs hiring in Huntersville

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs

Part time Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs near me

Job seekers searching for KFC

KFC jobs near me

KFC jobs hiring near me

KFC jobs in Huntersville, NC

Jobs hiring in Huntersville for KFC

KFC jobs hiring in Huntersville

Jobs at KFC hospitality

KFC employment near me

KFC job application

KFC Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with pay rate

Working at KFC reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Huntersville, NC

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with job openings in NC

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs hiring in Huntersville, NC

Huntersville Part Time Entry Level Front Of House Team Member with jobs near me in Huntersville, NC

Part time hospitality jobs in Huntersville

Part time jobs hiring near me

Weekend jobs hiring near me

Weekend hospitality jobs in Huntersville

Returns processing jobs in Huntersville

Jobs hiring this week in Huntersville

Jobs currently in Demand in Huntersville

KFC jobs in Huntersville

Operations Manager jobs near me

Shift Supervisor jobs near me

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

Jobs in Huntersville, NC

Job openings in Huntersville

Hospitality jobs near me

Full time hospitality jobs in Huntersville

Searches you may like

KFC vacancies near me

Jobs by KFC

Hospitality openings near me

Jobs hiring near me full time

Entry level hospitality jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Huntersville

Jobs around me in Huntersville

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

Local job openings in Huntersville

← View All Jobs